•          
    W. E. Stebbins High School
    Volleyball
    Fall 2018
    FRESHMAN / JV / VARSITY
             
             
    August        
    Sat. 11   Carlisle Scrimmage 11:00
    Mon. 20   @Northridge 5:30/7:00
    Tues. 21   Xenia 4:30/5:30/7:00
    Sat. 25   Varsity Tri-Meet @Shawnee  
             Shawnee vs Central 9:00
             Central vs Stebbins 10:00
             Stebbins vs Shawnee 11:00
    Sat. 25   JV Tri-Meet @Spring Central Cath  
             Shawnee vs Central 9:00
             Shawnee vs Stebbins 10:00
             Central vs Stebbins 11:00
    Wed. 29   Fairborn 5:30/7:00
    Thurs. 30   @Trotwood 4:30/5:30/7:00
             
    September      
    Tues. 4   @West Carrollton 4:30/5:30/7:00
    Wed. 5   Greenville 4:30/5:30/7:00
    Mon. 10   Butler 4:30/5:30/7:00
    Wed. 12   @Carroll 4:30/5:30/7:00
    Thurs. 13   @Troy 5:30/5:30/7:00
    Sat. 15   Franklin 10:00/11:15
    Tues. 18   Tippecanoe 4:30/5:30/7:00
    Thurs. 20   @Sidney 5:30/7:00
    Mon. 24   Springfield 4:30/5:30/7:00
    Tues. 25   @Piqua 5:30/7:00
    Thurs. 27   @Xenia 4:30/5:30/7:00
    Sat. 29   @Oakwood 10:00/11:00
             
    October        
    Mon. 1   Wayne 4:30/5:30/7:00
    Tues. 2   @Fairborn 5:30/7:00
    Tues. 9   Trotwood 4:30/5:30/7:00
    Thurs. 11   West Carrollton 4:30/5:30/7:00
             
    COACH: Benjamin Wiseman  
             
    W. E. Stebbins High School
    Cross Country
    Fall 2018
             
             
    August        
    Sat. 25   @Bob Schul Invitational 9:00 am
             
    September      
    Sat. 1   @Miamisburg Invitational 9:00 am
    Wed. 5   @Skyhawk Invitational 4:30 pm
    Sat. 22   @Sidney CC Invite 10:00 am
    Sat. 29   @33rd Annual Chrske Firebird Invitational 9:00 am
             
    October        
    Wed. 3   @Tipp City 6:00 pm
    Sat. 6   @Ambassador Classic - Legacy Christian 9:00 am
    Sat. 13   @GWOC - Northmont 10:30 am
             
             
    Head Coach: Sam Bell  
             
             
             
             
    W. E. Stebbins High School
    Men’s Soccer
    Fall 2018
    JV/Varsity
             
    August        
    Sat. 11   Carlisle Scrimmage 1:30 (Varsity only)
    Tues. 14   Middletown Madison (scrim.) 6:30 (Varsity only)
    Wed. 15   @Tecumseh (scrimmage) 5:00
    Thurs. 16   @Wayne (scrimmage) 5:30/7:00
    Tues. 21   @Greenville 6:00 (Varsity only)
    Tues. 28   @Butler 5:30/7:15
    Thurs. 30   Troy 5:30/7:15
             
    September      
    Tues. 4   @Tippecanoe 5:30/7:15
    Mon. 10   Franklin 5:30/7:15
    Tues. 11   Piqua 5:30/7:15
    Thurs. 13   @Xenia 5:30/7:15
    Sat. 15   Graham 3:00/4:45
    Tues. 18   @Fairborn 5:30/7:15
    Thurs. 20   @Shawnee 6:30 (Varsity only)
    Tues. 25   Greenon 5:30/7:15
    Thurs. 27   Bellbrook 5:30 (JV only)
    Thurs. 27   Bethel 7:15 (Varsity only)
             
    October        
    Tues. 2   Trotwood 6:00 (Varsity only)
    Thurs. 4   Sidney 5:30/7:00
    Tues. 9   West Carrollton 6:00 (Varsity only)
    Thurs. 11   @Miamisburg 5:30/7:15
             
             
    Head Coach: Kyle Campbell  
             
    W. E. Stebbins High School
    Fall 2018 Football Schedule
             
    VARSITY  
             
    August        
    Tues. 7 Meadowdale/Graham Scrimmage 5:00 PM
    Sat. 11 Monroe Scrimmage 10:00 AM
    Fri. 17 @Wilmington Scrimmage 7:00 PM
    Thurs. 23 Carroll 7:00 PM
    Fri. 31 @Greenville 7:00 PM
             
    September      
    Fri. 7 Kenton Ridge (Home Coming) 7:00 PM
    Fri. 14 Troy 7:00 PM
    Fri. 21 @Tippecanoe 7:00 PM
    Fri. 28 Fairborn 7:00 PM
             
    October        
    Fri. 5 @Xenia 7:00 PM
    Fri. 12 Trotwood 7:00 PM
    Fri. 19 Lebanon 7:00 PM
    Fri. 26 @West Carrollton 7:00 PM
             
             
    JUNIOR VARSITY  
             
    August        
    Sat. 25 @Carroll 10:00 AM
             
    September      
    Sat. 1 Greenville 10:00 AM
    Sat. 8 @Kenton Ridge 10:00 AM
    Sat. 15 @Troy 10:00 AM
    Sat. 22 Tippecanoe 10:00 AM
    Sat. 29 @Fairborn 10:00 AM
             
    October        
    Sat. 6 Xenia 10:00 AM
    Sat. 13 @Trotwood 10:00 AM
    Wed. 24 West Carrollton 5:30 PM
             
             
    Head Coach:   Greg Bonifay  

     

    2018 Stebbins Ladies Tennis Schedule

    Tue    8/14                           @Wayne                                                           4:30

    Tue     8/21                          Butler                                                                  4:30

    Wed   8/22                          Stivers                                                                4:00

    Thu     8/23                          @Troy                                                                 4:30

    Tue     8/28                          Tippecanoe                                                      4:30

    Wed    8/29                         Centerville Black                                             4:30

    Thu     8/30                          Greenville                                                     4:30

    Tue      9/4                            @Piqua                                                        4:30

    Wed   9/5                             Edgewood                                                    4:30

    Thu     9/6                             Xenia                                                          4:30

    Sat       9/8                            @Lady Cougar (Edgewood)                           tbd.

    Mon    9/10                         @Sidney                                                        4:30

    Tue      9/11                         Fairborn                                                       4:30

    Wed    9/13                         @Greenon                                                    4:00

    Tue      9/18                         @Trotwood                                                  4:30

    Wed    9/19                         Franklin                                                        4:30

    Thu      9/20                         @West Carrollton                                         4:30

    Thu    9/27                           @Lebanon                                                   4:30

    Mon   10/1                          Northridge                                                    4:30

     

    Stebbins Golf 2018 

    August 8 @Beavercreek 10AM start.  

    August 9 @Greenville Tournament (Turtle Creek)      JV @Tippecanoe Tournament (Sugar Isle)

    August 13 @Wayne (Twin Base)

    August 15 @Sidney (Shelby Oaks Golf Course)

    August 18 Arrow Invitational @Windy Knoll 1:30 shotgun start 18 holes

    August 20 Home against Beavercreek

    August 22 @Tippecanoe Cassel Hills 5:45 start

    August 27 Home against Chaminade Julian

    August 28 @Xenia WGC golf course

    August 30 @Fairborn (Twin base)

    September 10 Home against Xenia

    September 17 Home against Piqua

    September 19 @Chaminade Julian (Miami Valley CC)

    September 24 Home against Fairborn

    September 27 GWOC post season

    October 1 Home against Wayne

    October 3 Sectionals @Reid

     

    W. E. Stebbins High School
    Women’s Soccer
    Fall 2018
    JV/VARSITY
             
             
    August        
    Tues. 7   @Middletown Fenwick (Scrim) 5:00/7:00
    Sat. 11   Carlisle Scrimmage 3:30 (Varsity only)
    Sat. 18   Middletown Scrimmage 10:00/11:30
    Wed. 22   Greenville 6:00 (Varsity only)
    Sat. 25   Butler 10:00/11:30
    Mon. 27   @Springfield 5:30/7:15
    Wed. 29   @Troy 5:30/7:15
             
    September      
    Mon. 10   @Franklin 5:30/7:15
    Wed. 12   @Piqua 5:30/7:15
    Sat. 15   Wilmington 10:00/11:45
    Mon. 17   Fairborn 5:30/7:15
    Wed. 19   Xenia 5:30/7:15
    Thurs. 20   @National Trail 5:30 (Varsity only) - CANCELLED
    Mon. 24   Bethel 5:30/7:15
    Sat. 29   Graham 10:00/11:45
             
    October        
    Mon. 1   Tippecanoe 6:00 (Varsity only)
    Mon. 8   @Trotwood 6:15 (Varsity only)
    Wed. 10   @West Carrollton 6:00 (Varsity only)
    Thurs. 11   Urbana 5:30/7:15
    Sat. 13   @Sidney 10:00/11:30
             
             
    Head Coach:  Mark Buschur